|
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 |2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015
2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
- PLATT-KILMER INVITATIONAL WINNERS - |
|
|
2024 Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion divison 7 market gilt
2024 GA National
Shown by Tucker Goodman
Bred by Three’s Company |
|
|
|
Grand Champion Barrow & Champion Dark Cross
2024 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Blakely Burns
Bred by Stohlquist SHOWPIGS
Placed with Mccormick Livestock |
|
|
|
|
RESERVE HEAVYWEIGHT DUROC BARROW
2024 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
Shown by HADLEY DEAR
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS
Placed by MCCORMICK LIVESTOCK |
CHAMPION DUROC GILT
2024 SAN ANTONIO STOCK SHOW
Shown by OLIVIA LONGCRIER
Bred by PLATT/THOMPSON
Placed by REISS LIVESTOCK |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION DUROC BARROW
2024 TEAM PUREBRED SWEET PEACH REGIONAL
Shown by MORGAN DRAWDY
Bred by RODIBAUGH GENETIC TEAM |
Reserve Herford market hog
2024 Dixie National
Shown by Maggie Todd
Bred by Corya Showpigs
Placed with Kilgore |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION DARK OPB
2024 FWSS
Shown by BARRETT BURNS
Bred by NEWHOUSE & PLATT
Placed by MCCORMICK LIVESTOCK |
4TH OVERALL GILT & RESERVE BERKSHIRE
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by BRANTLEY PLATT
Bred by HEIMER HAMPSHIRES |
|
|
|
|
RESERVE BERKSHIRE BARROW
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by DECKER SHOWPIGS
PLACED WITH JACKMAN |
3RD OVERALL DUROC GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by PLATT AND THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
3RD OVERALL DUROC BARROW
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by CAROLINE HARTZELL
Bred by OLSON FARMS
PLACED WITH KRONBERG |
3RD OVERALL DIVISION 2 DUROC GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by KIPTON EDIE
Bred by BEYERS FARMS |
|
|
|
|
4TH OVERALL DIVISION 1 DUROC GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by CAROLINE HARTZELL
Bred by MOYER GENETIC EDGE
PLACED WITH KRONBERG |
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by BRANTLEY PLATT
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS |
|
|
|
|
3RD OVERALL YORKSHIRE GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by CAMDEN PLATT
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS |
3RD OVERALL YORKSHIRE BARROW
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by CAMDEN PLATT
Bred by SAM MALCOLM FAMILY |
|
|
|
|
3RD OVERALL CROSSBRED BARROW
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by KATHERINE HARTZELL
Bred by STOHLQUIST SHOWPIGS
Placed with KRONBERG |
RESERVE PURE INFLUENCED GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by KILMER SWINE FARM |
|
|
|
|
3RD OVERALL PURE INFLUENCED GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by HAYES PLATT
Bred by KILMER SWINE FARM |
5TH OVERALL PURE INFLUENCED GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by KIPTON EDIE
Bred by PLATT AND REISH |
|
|
|
|
4TH OVERALL DIV 2 CROSSBRED GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by KASEN GRINSTEAD
Bred by THREES COMPANY |
5TH OVERALL DIV 4 CROSSBRED GILT
2024 NJSA WINTER NATIONAL
Shown by CAMDEN PLATT
Bred by KILMER SWINE FARM |
|
|
|
|
RESERVE DUROC MARKET HOG
2024 NWSS
Shown by SUTTON STRAKA
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS |
4TH OVERALL GILT & CHAMPION BERKSHIRE
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRANTLEY PLATT
Bred by HEIMER HAMPSHIRES |
|
|
|
|
6TH OVERALL BARROW & CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRANTLEY PLATT
Bred by HEIMER HAMPSHIRES |
RESERVE DUROC GILT
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by PLATT AND THOMPSON |
|
|
|
|
RESERVE HAMPSHIRE GILT
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRANTLEY PLATT
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS |
RESERVE LANDRACE GILT
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by KIPTON EDIE
Bred by KILMER SWINE FARM |
|
|
|
|
CHAMPION LIGHT CROSS GILT
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by HAYES PLATT
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS |
RESERVE LIGHT CROSS GILT
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by KILMER SWINE FARM |
|
|
|
|
RESERVE BERKSHIRE BARROW
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by BRODY EVERHART
Bred by DECKER SHOWPIGS
Placed with JACKMAN |
RESERVE LIGHT CROSS BARROW
2024 BREEDERS CUP
Shown by HAYDEN EVERHART
Bred by THREES COMPANY |
|
|
|
|
Grand champion market hog
2024 hood county-tx
Shown by Maverick Cody
Bred by Platt Showpigs
Placed by LJ Young |
grand market hog
2024 coryell county-TX
Shown by MABRY BROTHERS
Bred by PLATT SHOWPIGS
Placed by LACKEY LIVESTOCK |
|
|
|
|
Grand champion market hog
2024 shackelford county-TX
Shown by Creed Spencer
Bred by Threes company |
Reserve grand gilt
2023 Victoria county-TX
Shown by Andrew Olguin
Bred by PLATT AND NEWHOUSE |
|
|